2025-03-29 12On March 29, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Almaty City for a working visit
New Uzbekistan’s Diplomacy: active and effective steps
2025-03-28 14Reflections on the active, pragmatic and open foreign policy of President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan underlines the importance of expanding economic dialogue with the European Union
2025-03-27 109On March 27, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the European Union delegation headed by the High Representative for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the European Commission Kaja Kallas
Meeting with the Special Assistant to the Prime Minister of Pakistan
2022-10-06 1396On October 6, 2022, a meeting with the Special Assistant to the Prime Minister with the status of Minister of State of Pakistan Sheikh Shah Muhammad Owais Noorani Siddiqui was held
On accreditation of the foreign media representatives for coverage of the Summit of the Organization of Turkic States
2022-10-05 1491The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan announces the accreditation of the foreign media representatives to cover the summit of the Organization of Turkic States, which will take place on November 11, 2022 in Samarkand