Shavkat Mirziyoyev: ‘Sultan Jaloliddin Shall Always Be An Unfading Symbol of Care and Love for Homeland, Serving it With Faith and Truthfulness’
2022-08-29 347On August 29, 2022, the solemn opening ceremony of the memorial complex of Jaloliddin Manguberdi was held in Urgench
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev Participates in the Session of the Joqargy Kenes of the Republic of Karakalpakstan
2022-08-27 269On August 26, 2022, the extraordinary thirty-fourth session of the Joqargy Kenes of the Republic of Karakalpakstan was held in the city of Nukus
Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits the Holy Ka`bah
2022-08-19 645During his visit to Saudi Arabia, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the holy city of Makkah and performed the rituals of Umrah
Address by President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the fourth Consultative Meeting of the Heads of State of Central Asia
2022-07-22 620(July 21, 2022, Cholpon-Ata)
Shavkat Mirziyoyev takes office as President of the Republic of Uzbekistan
2021-11-06 322On November 6, 2021, a solemn ceremony of inauguration of the President-elect of the Republic of Uzbekistan took place in Tashkent
Shavkat Mirziyoyev congratulates Xi Jinping
2021-10-01 335.