2023-01-13 272(January 12, 2023)
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev completes his visit to France
2022-11-23 323The two-day official visit of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to France has been completed
Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Emmanuel Macron get acquainted with the exhibition of the richest tangible cultural heritage of Uzbekistan
2022-11-23 344President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and President of the French Republic Emmanuel Macron together with their spouses visited the Arab World Institute in Paris
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Second World Conference on Early Childhood Care and Education in Tashkent
2022-11-15 241(November 15, 2022, Tashkent)
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: These seedlings will turn into gardens of friendship and mutual trust
2022-11-12 264As part of the Samarkand Summit of the Organization of Turkic States, a tree-planting ceremony was held in all member states
Joint press statement by H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and H.E. Mr. Charles Michel, President of the European Council
2022-10-28 262On October 28, 2022, a meeting took place in Tashkent between Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Mr. Charles Michel, President of the European Council
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the first Central Asia-European Union summit
2022-10-27 268(October 27, 2022, Astana)
Speech of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the meeting of the Council of Heads of the Member-States of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization
2022-09-16 387Speech of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the meeting of the Council of Heads of the Member-States of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization